Aimar
Frauensportbeauftragter
Vom 04.07. bis 26.07. findet in 13 Stadien der USA die 10. Auflage des Gold Cups statt.
Gespielt wird in folgenden Stadien:
Home Depot Center, Carson (Gruppe A am 3. Juli)
Qwest Field, Seattle (Gruppe B am 4. Juli)
Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum, Oakland (Gruppe C am 5. Juli)
Columbus Crew Stadium, Columbus (Gruppe A am 7. Juli)
Robert F. Kennedy Memorial Stadium, Washington, D.C. (Gruppe B am 8. Juli)
Reliant Stadium, Houston (Gruppe C am 9. Juli)
FIU Stadium, Miami (Gruppe A am 10. Juli)
Gillette Stadium, Foxborough (Gruppe B am 11. Juli)
University of Phoenix Stadium, Glendale (Gruppe C am 12. Juli)
Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia (Viertelfinale am 18. Juli)
Dallas Cowboys New Stadium, Arlington (Viertelfinale am 19. Juli)
Soldier Field, Chicago (Halbfinale am 23. Juli)
Giants Stadium, East Rutherford (Finale am 26. Juli)
Gruppen
Gruppe A
Costa Rica
El Salvador
Jamaika
Kanada
Gruppe B
Grenada
Haiti
Honduras
USA
Gruppe C
Guadeloupe
Mexiko
Nicaragua
Panama
Vorrundenspielplan
Samstag, 04. Juli 2009
02:00 Uhr Kanada - Jamaika
04:00 Uhr Costa Rica - El Salvador
Sonntag, 05. Juli 2009
01:00 Uhr Haiti - Honduras
03:00 Uhr USA - Grenada
23:00 Uhr Panama - Nicaragua
Montag, 06. Juli 2009
01:00 Uhr Mexiko - Guadeloupe
Mittwoch, 08. Juli 2009
01:00 Uhr Jamaika - Costa Rica
03:00 Uhr Kanada - El Salvador
Donnerstag, 09. Juli 2009
01:00 Uhr Haiti - Grenada
03:00 Uhr USA - Honduras
Freitag, 10. Juli 2009
02:00 Uhr Guadeloupe - Nicaragua
05:00 Uhr Mexiko - Panama
Freitag, 10. Juli 2009
01:00 Uhr Kanada - Costa Rica
03:00 Uhr El Salvador - Jamaika
Sonntag, 12. Juli 2009
01:00 Uhr USA - Haiti
03:00 Uhr Grenada - Honduras
23:00 Uhr Panama - Nicaragua
Montag, 13. Juli 2009
01:00 Uhr Mexiko - Guadeloupe
Gespielt wird in folgenden Stadien:
Home Depot Center, Carson (Gruppe A am 3. Juli)
Qwest Field, Seattle (Gruppe B am 4. Juli)
Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum, Oakland (Gruppe C am 5. Juli)
Columbus Crew Stadium, Columbus (Gruppe A am 7. Juli)
Robert F. Kennedy Memorial Stadium, Washington, D.C. (Gruppe B am 8. Juli)
Reliant Stadium, Houston (Gruppe C am 9. Juli)
FIU Stadium, Miami (Gruppe A am 10. Juli)
Gillette Stadium, Foxborough (Gruppe B am 11. Juli)
University of Phoenix Stadium, Glendale (Gruppe C am 12. Juli)
Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia (Viertelfinale am 18. Juli)
Dallas Cowboys New Stadium, Arlington (Viertelfinale am 19. Juli)
Soldier Field, Chicago (Halbfinale am 23. Juli)
Giants Stadium, East Rutherford (Finale am 26. Juli)
Gruppen
Gruppe A
Costa Rica
El Salvador
Jamaika
Kanada
Gruppe B
Grenada
Haiti
Honduras
USA
Gruppe C
Guadeloupe
Mexiko
Nicaragua
Panama
Vorrundenspielplan
Samstag, 04. Juli 2009
02:00 Uhr Kanada - Jamaika
04:00 Uhr Costa Rica - El Salvador
Sonntag, 05. Juli 2009
01:00 Uhr Haiti - Honduras
03:00 Uhr USA - Grenada
23:00 Uhr Panama - Nicaragua
Montag, 06. Juli 2009
01:00 Uhr Mexiko - Guadeloupe
Mittwoch, 08. Juli 2009
01:00 Uhr Jamaika - Costa Rica
03:00 Uhr Kanada - El Salvador
Donnerstag, 09. Juli 2009
01:00 Uhr Haiti - Grenada
03:00 Uhr USA - Honduras
Freitag, 10. Juli 2009
02:00 Uhr Guadeloupe - Nicaragua
05:00 Uhr Mexiko - Panama
Freitag, 10. Juli 2009
01:00 Uhr Kanada - Costa Rica
03:00 Uhr El Salvador - Jamaika
Sonntag, 12. Juli 2009
01:00 Uhr USA - Haiti
03:00 Uhr Grenada - Honduras
23:00 Uhr Panama - Nicaragua
Montag, 13. Juli 2009
01:00 Uhr Mexiko - Guadeloupe